Boy Scouts of America - Denver Area Council   Donate Join Login
YouTubeInstagramPinterestTwitterFlickrFacebookSearch
  • Cub Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Boy Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Venturing in Denver, Colorado
  • Exploring in Denver, Colorado
  • STEM Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Learning for Life in Denver, Colorado
YouTubeInstagramPinterestTwitterFlickrFacebookSearch
  • Cub Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Boy Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Venturing in Denver, Colorado
  • Exploring in Denver, Colorado
  • STEM Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Learning for Life in Denver, Colorado
Council Officers
David J. Steiner, Chairman of the Board Charles S. McNeil, Council President Mark E. Honnen, Executive Vice President
Mark L. Zoller, Council Commissioner Sandford W. Rothe, Vice President of Fiscal Affairs John G. Cabeza, Scout Executive/CEO
 
Board of Trustees
Barry D. Amman Louis W. Hutchison Jr. Gregory A. Schmidt
James E. Blair Michael F. Imhoff Michael G. Severns
Mario M. Carrera Mariner Kemper Michael J. Shaw
Peter J. Coors Ralph F. Klomp Christopher C. Sherry
Robert E. Dickinson Sharon H. Linhart Mathew N. Stava
Walker L. Fleming Charles S. McNeil David J. Steiner
Gary J. Goldberg Todd D. Munson Kristin H. Todd
William H. Graebel John A. Odom Jr. MD Dell G. Van Gilder
Cannon Y. Harvey Frederick H. Poppe Mark W. Williams
Thomas W. Honig Kevin G. Quinn Mark L. Zoller
Mark E. Honnen Sandford W. Rothe  
J. Dave Hunter Hassan A. Salem  
 
Lifetime Trustees
Philip F. Anschutz A. Barry Hirschfeld Daniel L. Ritchie
Joseph B. Blake Dave Liniger  
Charles P. Gallagher John W. Madden Jr.  
 
Past Chairman
Louis P. Bansbach III Douglas L. Jones G. Jackson Tankersley Jr.
Bruce D. Benson C. David Kikumoto Timothy J. Travis
Peter H. Coors Robert L. Manning Jr. Joseph E. Wagner
John A. Ikard James G. Nussbaum Earl L. Wright
M. Doak Jacoway Richard L. Robinson  
 
Executive Board
Benjamin D. Addoms Andrew S. Graham Elder Thomas T. Priday
Phillip Alvarez - Youth Representative Patrick A. Grant Bill F. Reynolds Jr.
William P. Amerine Neal C. Groff Scott D. Richards
Erik Anderson Daniel J. Hartmann Douglas S. Robinson
Jeffrey D. Belair Tyler Y. Harvey Manuel Rodriguez
Mark O. Belfance Scott P. Hefner J. Stephen Rottler
Christopher K. Bouck Bud Isaacs Michael T. Rustemeyer
Dan Boyd Howard E. Janzen Scott T. Scheirman
George H. Brauchler Olivia Johnson - Youth Representative Richard M. Schwartzenberger
Jeffrey J. Burney Paul C. Johnson PhD Michael J. Shaw Jr.
Rick L. Byrd Michael D. Jones George A. Sissel
Douglas W. Campbell R. Livingston Keithley Cody J Smith
Peter L. Casillas J. Frank Keller Patricia K. Starzer
Jeff H. Cheley Christian S. Kikumoto Kristin E. Strohm
Wanda G. Colburn Justin R. Klomp Gene J. Sullivan
Richard W. Connor Victor Lazzaro Jr. William J. Sullivan
Mark A. Cordova Nicholas J. LeMasters Jay Tankerlsey
Peter B. Cushman Terrence M. Leve Peter N. Thomson
Jessica de Gortari Christopher D. Lloyd Aaron D. Todd
Robert M. Deevy Blair Madden Bui Mark W. Truax
D. Mark Dorman R. Alan Magnuson Andrew D. Van Gilder
Philip E. Doty Michael R. Manwaring Bruce S. Wagner
Joel A. Eacker David P. Maughan Skyler Weekes
Robert K. Eggett Ryan B. McNeil Donald W. Wendell
Andrew C. Elliott Chris Osborn David M. Wilks
Josiah W. Ellis Greg Papandrew Ted Willey Ed.D.
David W. Gerbus Andre M. Pauka John W. Zimmerman, CFA
G. Todd Gervasini Charles S. Peck  
John C. Grace Robert F. Phelps Jr.  
     
 
District Chairman
Arapahoe District Chad Isaacs  
Centennial District    
Frontier District Russell Stewart  
Gateway District Dave E. Carlson  
Pioneer Trails District Mark P. Fellows  
Timberline District Will Amerine  
Valley District Rex Johnson  
Exploring District    
Special Needs District    
 
Associate Board
Sue Anschutz-Rodgers John E. Freyer Thomas A. Petrie
Mike H. Barrett Thomas C. Fries Donald L. Sturm
Robert S. Boswell Keith A. Gallaway Wayne E. Vaden, Esq.
Terrance D. Carroll Del D. Hock David Vande Casteele
Brian M. Deevy Douglas R. Johnson Russell N. Watterson Jr.
Sidney S. Dixon Charles E. Johnston Jack Wold
Laura T. Dobbs M.J. Mastalir  
Harrison Dunn J. Craig McIlroy  
David K. Fagin Sean O'Hara